Q: What process does a county board of supervisors follow to appoint two (2) additional members to the board of trustees of the county owned community hospital?

A: The board of supervisors should follow the procedures outlined in Section 41-13-29(1) and (2) for appointment of additional hospital trustees. (Attorney Generalís Opinion to White dated March 23, 2009)