Q If a property owner desires to redeem delinquent taxes on his property that was struck (sold) to the state, which years’ taxes and costs must be paid to redeem?

A Per Section 27-35-63, all (unpaid) taxes and costs up to and including the year of redemption shall be paid by the person redeeming.