Q Does Section 65-7-91 limit counties from owning or leasing more than two acres for any particular county barn, or just limit single purchases?

A Section 65-7-91 prohibits a county from owning more than two acres at any one location for a county barn. This same restriction applies to leased property as well. (Attorney Generalís Opinion to Thompson dated June 3, 2011)