Q May members of the board of trustees of a public school district be covered by a blanket surety bond or must they obtain individual bonds?

A Blanket surety bonds may be provided for members of the board of trustees of a public school district in accordance with
Section 37-6-15. (Attorney Generalís Opinion to Oakes dated September 11, 2009)