Q May a bid be accepted if the company failed to provide a signature page on a construction project bid in excess of $50,000.00?

A There is no signature requirement imposed by Section 31-7-13(c) on competitive sealed bids. (Attorney Generalís Opinion to Brannon dated August 21, 2009)