Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Are municipal employees entitled to 15 work days off with pay for military service?

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Janet Wilson Guest

    Default Are municipal employees entitled to 15 work days off with pay for military service?

    Q Are municipal employees entitled to 15 work days off with pay for military service?

    A Yes. Section 33-1-21 requires 15 eight hour periods in addition to their other leave.
    Last edited by Janet Wilson; 10-13-2009 at 09:00 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •