Q May a county assist a municipality in cleaning property once the procedures set out in Section 21-19-11 are followed?

A Yes, once a municipality has complied with the statutory requirements of Section 21-19-11, a county may, pursuant to Section 17-5-15 lend equipment and workers to assist the municipality with public work on private property. (Attorney Generalís Opinion to Riley, March 17, 2017)